AFC WHYTELEAFE vs BURGESS HILL TOWN

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

Afc Whyteleafe

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag England
website
Burgess Hill Town team logo

Burgess Hill Town

name Burgess Hill Town Football Club
found 1882 (as Burgess Hill)
country country flag England
Next match
no team logo
2026-10-21 18:45
Afc Whyteleafe vs Burgess Hill Town
 country flag England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
Burgess Hill Town team logo
no team logo
2026-10-21 18:45
Afc Whyteleafe vs Burgess Hill Town
 country flag England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
Burgess Hill Town team logo
Matches between teams
2026-08-11
3
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
Summary match factsAll team matches 1Afc Whyteleafe wins 0Burgess Hill Town wins 1Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-17 Afc Whyteleafe 2 1 Dartford +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Maldon & Tiptree 1 2 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Welling 1 0 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-09-15 Leatherhead 0 0 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Afc Whyteleafe 4 0 Stanway Rovers +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-09-09 Afc Whyteleafe 2 3 Crowborough Athletic +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Crowborough Athletic 1 1 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-08-31 Ramsgate 5 1 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-08-29 Afc Whyteleafe 2 2 Cheshunt FC +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-08-22 Lewes 3 1 Afc Whyteleafe +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
Team form
LDLDLWDLWW
2026-10-17 Welling 4 2 Burgess Hill Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-10-13 Burgess Hill Town 2 0 Dulwich Hamlet +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-10-10 Burgess Hill Town 1 1 Aveley +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Burgess Hill Town 4 1 Maldon & Tiptree +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Burgess Hill Town 6 2 Winslow United +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Trophy 2026/2027
2026-09-19 Hanwell Town 2 1 Burgess Hill Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-15 Jersey Bulls 1 3 Burgess Hill Town +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-12 Burgess Hill Town 2 2 Ramsgate +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Burgess Hill Town 0 0 Worthing/jersey Bulls +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
2026-09-05 Burgess Hill Town 0 0 Jersey Bulls +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Fa Cup 2026/2027
Team form
DDDWLWWDWL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Afc Whyteleafe wins
3
Number of Afc Whyteleafe draws
3
Number of Afc Whyteleafe loses
4
Average scored goals per match
1.5
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
Number of Burgess Hill Town wins
4
Number of Burgess Hill Town draws
4
Number of Burgess Hill Town loses
2
Average scored goals per match
2.1
Average conceded goals per match
1.3
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Enfield Town 12 9 1 2 33-16 28
2 Welling 12 9 0 3 24-12 27
3 Lewes 13 8 2 3 20-14 26
4 Dartford 13 8 0 5 19-17 24
5 Ramsgate 13 7 1 5 29-17 22
6 Eastbourne Borough 11 7 1 3 21-11 22
7 Carshalton Athletic 15 7 1 7 23-28 22
8 Wingate and Finchley 12 6 2 4 24-23 20
9 Chatham Town 11 6 0 5 23-14 18
10 Burgess Hill Town 11 4 5 2 20-15 17
11 St. Albans 9 5 2 2 18-13 17
12 Dulwich Hamlet 12 5 2 5 20-20 17
13 Leatherhead 10 4 3 3 18-17 15
14 Whyteleafe 13 4 3 6 20-22 15
15 Cheshunt FC 12 3 6 3 12-15 15
16 Aveley 13 4 2 7 20-21 14
17 Maldon & Tiptree 14 4 1 9 18-35 13
18 Cray Wanderers 9 3 3 3 19-14 12
19 Brentwood Town 11 4 0 7 18-19 12
20 Three Bridges 13 2 3 8 23-36 9
21 Whitehawk 13 1 3 9 12-32 6
22 Stanway Rovers 12 1 1 10 9-32 4
England - Isthmian League Premier 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Enfield Town 12 9 1 2 33-16 28
2 Welling 12 9 0 3 24-12 27
3 Lewes 13 8 2 3 20-14 26
4 Dartford 13 8 0 5 19-17 24
5 Ramsgate 13 7 1 5 29-17 22
6 Eastbourne Borough 11 7 1 3 21-11 22
7 Carshalton Athletic 15 7 1 7 23-28 22
8 Wingate and Finchley 12 6 2 4 24-23 20
9 Chatham Town 11 6 0 5 23-14 18
10 Burgess Hill Town 11 4 5 2 20-15 17
11 St. Albans 9 5 2 2 18-13 17
12 Dulwich Hamlet 12 5 2 5 20-20 17
13 Leatherhead 10 4 3 3 18-17 15
14 Whyteleafe 13 4 3 6 20-22 15
15 Cheshunt FC 12 3 6 3 12-15 15
16 Aveley 13 4 2 7 20-21 14
17 Maldon & Tiptree 14 4 1 9 18-35 13
18 Cray Wanderers 9 3 3 3 19-14 12
19 Brentwood Town 11 4 0 7 18-19 12
20 Three Bridges 13 2 3 8 23-36 9
21 Whitehawk 13 1 3 9 12-32 6
22 Stanway Rovers 12 1 1 10 9-32 4
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Afc Whyteleafe30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Halftime 1 X 2
Afc Whyteleafe0%
draw100%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Afc Whyteleafe30%
draw30%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Afc Whyteleafe goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Afc Whyteleafe goals only
over10%
under90%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Afc Whyteleafe goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both70%
only one20%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Afc Whyteleafe goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Afc Whyteleafe goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Afc Whyteleafe0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal70%
2-3 goals10%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT20%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Burgess Hill Town40%
draw40%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
Burgess Hill Town0%
draw100%
opponent0%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Burgess Hill Town40%
draw40%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Burgess Hill Town goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Burgess Hill Town goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Burgess Hill Town goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both70%
only one10%
neighter20%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%
Burgess Hill Town goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
Time of first Burgess Hill Town goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
without goal20%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 75 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 90 minutes
Burgess Hill Town0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals40%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT10%
tie40%